LocationPopulation 20+2014 Male2014 FemaleMales & Females w/Active License% Population w/ Active License
NEW MEXICO1,513,53329,99210,80240,7942.70%
BERNALILLO497,5799,1702,76611,9362.40%
CATRON3,064123571805.87%
CHAVES45,2761,2866641,9504.31%
CIBOLA19,801225883131.58%
COLFAX10,3143021214234.10%
CURRY34,6921,1714761,6474.75%
DE BACA1,4714031714.83%
DONA ANA150,5562,5939763,5692.37%
EDDY39,0551,2105091,7194.40%
GRANT22,4076102538633.85%
GUADALUPE3,5527215872.45%
HARDING5814414589.98%
HIDALGO3,487506561.61%
LEA44,7561,0114621,4733.29%
LINCOLN16,0994902457354.57%
LOS ALAMOS13,490407714783.54%
LUNA17,6532891083972.25%
MCKINLEY47,6383551234781.00%
MORA3,6673416501.36%
OTERO48,0361,1344741,6083.35%
QUAY6,702250883385.04%
RIO ARRIBA29,5543681074751.61%
ROOSEVELT13,9633681615293.79%
SAN JUAN97,8301,7937962,5892.65%
SAN MIGUEL88,612278933710.42%
SANDOVAL21,6942,4417533,19414.72%
SANTA FE113,5211,6875092,1961.93%
SIERRA9,745201832842.91%
SOCORRO12,755169572261.77%
TAOS25,566216732891.13%
TORRANCE11,9413231244473.74%
UNION3,495160712316.61%
VALENCIA54,9811,1224121,5342.79%

Data published January 14, 2015